Posted on by

YOUNG MUSICIAN (8 Years Old and Younger)

Name, Instrument

Age

Country

FIRST PLACE WINNERS

Sophie Keong Zhi Ling, Piano

6

Singapore

Alyssa Tan, Piano

7

Singapore

Ayumi Sophie Jung, Violin

7

Germany

Anna Van Praet, Violin

8

Belgium

Ian Lee Chong Jin, Flute

8

Singapore

SECOND PLACE WINNERS

Louise Amadea Malphettes, Flute

7

Singapore

Alyssa Tan, Cello

7

Singapore

Isabelle Tan En-Hui, Violin

7

Singapore

Stephanie Leow, Flute

7

Singapore

Stephanie Leow, Violin

7

Singapore

Earlene Lim Yi Xuan, Violin

8

Singapore

Faith Divya Moey, Violin

8

Singapore

THIRD PLACE WINNERS

Skyler Lim Jun Ting, Violin

6

Singapore

Alyssa Teo En Sy, Cello

8

Singapore

Caelan Tan, Flute

8

Singapore

Caitlin Wong, Vocal

8

Singapore

Rebecca Foong Le En, Flute

8

Singapore

Samantha Tang, Violin

8

Singapore


JUNIOR (9 – 12 Years Old)

Name, Instrument

Age

Country

FIRST PLACE WINNERS

Hee Le-Shaine, Violin

9

Singapore

Joey Goh, Flute

9

Singapore

Kaitlyn Tan Yu Xin, Harp

9

Singapore

Ng Se-En, Violin

9

Singapore

Chung Qi, Violin

10

Singapore

Klara Van Praet, Piano

10

Belgium

Chloe Liow Yi Yin, Harp

11

Singapore

Rafael Dillon Low, Violin

11

Singapore

Nathanelle Laura Tan, Violin

12

Singapore

SECOND PLACE WINNERS

Carolynn Choo, Flute

9

Singapore

Chow Zi Hao, Flute

9

Singapore

Shannon Chia, Cello

9

Singapore

Matteo Zins, Cello

10

France

Nicolle Lim, Violin

11

Singapore

Averlynn How Li Wei, Violin

11

Singapore

Chong Tze Wey, Harp

12

Malaysia

Jonathan Leong Yi Kai, Piano

12

Singapore

THIRD PLACE WINNERS

Soham Taori, Flute

9

Singapore

Yeo Ka Ing, Vocal

9

Singapore

Matteo Zins, Piano

10

France


INTERMEDIATE (13 – 15 Years Old)

Name, Instrument

Age

Country

FIRST PLACE WINNERS

Lavinia Tsai Qi En, Violin

13

Singapore

Lauren Ong, Harp

14

Singapore

Ng Yi Xuan, Harp

15

Malaysia

SECOND PLACE WINNERS

Gwee Kang Ting, Violin

13

Singapore

Ng Ee-Jun, Violin

13

Singapore

Shevonne Chia, Piano

13

Singapore


ADVANCED (16 – 18 Years Old)

Name, Instrument

Age

Country

FIRST PLACE WINNERS

Loh Xin Zhi, Piano

16

Singapore

Sherra Ng, Piano

16

Singapore

SECOND PLACE WINNERS

Natasha Lee, Piano

16

Singapore

Guan Ying, Flute

17

Singapore

Ian Lim Xin Ze, Harp

18

Malaysia


YOUNG PROFESSIONAL (19 – 35 Years Old)

Name, Instrument

Age

Country

FIRST PLACE WINNERS

Ho Sue Jin, Piano

23

Malaysia


CHAMBER MUSIC GROUPS

Name, Instrument

Age

Country

FIRST PLACE WINNERS

The Wunderkind Strings, Violin Quartet

Singapore

SECOND PLACE WINNERS

The Bach Duet, Violin Duet

Singapore


BEST PERFORMANCE AWARD (4:00PM RECITAL)

Name, Instrument

Age

Country

Isabelle Tan En-Hui, Violin

7

Singapore

Kaitlyn Tan Yu Xin, Harp

9

Singapore

BEST PERFORMANCE AWARD (7:00PM RECITAL)

Name, Instrument

Age

Country

Lavinia Tsai Qi En, Violin

13

Singapore